MY WAY

i’ll be the earth, you’ll be my moon

Aku adalah pribadi yang baik dalam pertarungan jarak dekat. Well, ga bener-bener adu jotos, cuma maksudnya tuh, i like to keep things going just within the closest circle, the real inner one. Itu makanya temen aku di sekolah ya, cuma temen sekelas, nyamannya juga ya, cuma pas main sama mereka. Like, i feel safe ada diantara mereka gitu, rasanya kayak ‘tersakiti pun, selama mereka ada deket aku, aku ngga masalah’.

I like to keep my moon close with me if i am a planet.

I like to keep my planet spinning close around me if i am a sun.

Makanya aku suka amaze kalo liat temen yang bahkan sampe kakak kelas dan adik kelas, semuanya kenal. Like, DUDE, YOU’RE THE REAL MVP!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s